Skip to content

Please be aware that dates and times of sporting activities can change and events may be postponed.  Check the @AshlynsPE tweets for more information or contact the school.

No After School Clubs in the next two weeks unless specified, look out for the Athletics Taster sessions!

Congratulations to the U13 Girls’ Table Tennis Team who came 3rd at the National Finals!

Well done to the Y9 Girls’ Netball team for winning the Dacorum B league, good luck next year!

Week beginning 25th March 2019

Lunch After School Clubs
Monday 25 March Table Tennis
Astro
Senior Fitness Suite
U16 Girls’ Rugby (h) Longdean

Y9 Boys’ Football (h) HHS

 

Senior Fitness Suite

Y7 & 8 Mavericks Netball

NO OTHER CLUBS

Tuesday 26 March Basketball
Astro
Senior Fitness Suite
U13 A Girls’ Football @ HHS Senior Fitness Suite

Athletics Sprints Session

NO OTHER CLUBS

GCSE PE Revision

Wednesday 27 March GCSE Basketball Assessment

Astro

Senior Fitness Suite

U18 Boys’ Rugby (h) Longdean

Y7A Boys’ Football (h) KLS

Senior Fitness Suite

Athletics Throwing Session

NO OTHER CLUBS

Thursday 28 March Basketball
Astro
Senior Fitness Suite
Y11 Boys’ Football @ ACS

Y7 C Boys’ Football (h) Sandringham

Senior Fitness Suite

Athletics Distance Run Session

NO OTHER CLUBS

Yoga with Emma (£)

Friday 29 March Table Tennis
Astro
Senior Fitness Suite
Y7 Boys’ Football A v B Senior Fitness Suite

Y7 Young Leaders Group 1

NO OTHER CLUBS

Week beginning 1st April 2019

Lunch After School Clubs
Monday 1 April  Table Tennis
Astro
Senior Fitness Suite
Y7 Boys’ Rugby Herts 10’s @ Kitcheners Senior Fitness Suite

Athletics High Jump Session

NO OTHER CLUBS

Tuesday 2 April GCSE Tennis Assessment Basketball
Astro
Senior Fitness Suite
U13 B Girls’ Football (h) Longdean

U15 Girls’ Football (h) JFK

Y7 A Boys’ Football @ JFK

 

Senior Fitness Suite

NO OTHER CLUBS

GCSE PE Revision

Wednesday 3 April GCSE Basketball Assessment
Astro
Senior Fitness Suite
Y7 B Boys’ Football (h) JFK Senior Fitness Suite

NO OTHER CLUBS

Thursday 4 April Basketball
Astro
Senior Fitness Suite
Y7 A Boys’ Football @ Laureate Senior Fitness Suite

NO OTHER CLUBS

Yoga with Emma (£)

Friday 5 April Table Tennis
Astro
Senior Fitness Suite
Senior Fitness Suite

Young Leaders Group 1

NO OTHER CLUBS

Sports Results

Date Fixture Result
Mon 18 March Y7 Netball Versatility

Y7 Basketball

4th, 5th and 7th

L 14-16

Tues 19 March U15 & U12 Girls’ Futsal

Y8 Netball Versatility

U12 2nd

5th & 10th

Weds 20 March U13 Handball

Y9 Netball Versatility

Y9 Basketball V Laureate

 4th

7th

W 41-35

Thurs 21 March Y10 Netball Versatility

 

3rd